Let's have a wonderful day!

Privacy Policy

At London Perfume Factory we’re committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

London Perfume Factory Ltd will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information. This does however include name, address, email, phone number, and title.

Why we need your data
We need your data for informational and marketing purposes.
We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with our research, on-going updates about our company, on-going updates and offers about our products. We will not collect any personal data that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.
Your data is collected by our staff in the UK.
We do not share your information with third parties.

What we do with your data
We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and products. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone or e-mail.
+44 (0) 7506 677 048
contact@LondonPerfumeFactory.co.uk

How long we keep your data
We do not regularly delete user data, and we do not have a specific cut off date for when we delete user data. Your information will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights?
If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated contact@LondonPerfumeFactory.co.uk.
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk